DragonByte Tech | vBulletin Mods & Addons - Powered by vBulletin





User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Doesn't Work With Using vB 4.2.3 with Php55


Forum: vB Optimise Lite Support

Questions & Answers for vB Optimise.
Click here to buy!

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Level 0 (0 Loyalty Points)

    User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsActivity Stats
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Doesn't Work With Using vB 4.2.3 with Php55

    I installed the product today and there seem to be bugs. I can't get it to work with php 5.5. Is there a version or release that works with vb 4.2.3 on php 5.5? Dragon Bytes board is vb 4.2.3 so there must be a special release somewhere.

    The error I'm getting when I visit system test is
    Code:
    ajax can't load
    .
    Last edited by mykkal; 27th February 2015 at 22:57.
    0 0 0
     
    Doesn't Work With Using vB 4.2.3 with Php55 Send PM  

  2. #2
    Founder
    Level 0 (0 Loyalty Points)
    Belazor's Avatar
    User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsActivity Stats
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Glasgow, United Kingdom
    Age
    30
    Posts
    27,738
    Blog Entries
    13
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    There are no bugs with this version and vB 4.2.3 / PHP 5.5, it has even been tested on PHP 5.6 as well

    Please provide a full page screenshot of the issue in action.
    Fillip Hannisdal
    Founder & Programming Director
    DragonByte Technologies http://www.DragonByte-Tech.com


    Please do not Private Message me with support requests or product questions. PMs are only for exchanging sensitive information (like FTP / AdminCP logins).
    Please do not Private Message me with business related queries (refunds, complaints, feedback, etc). Decado is the person to PM for those issues.
    Please do not Private Message Decado with support requests or forum errors.

    When I say "Hotfix Released" it means you should re-download the product and re-upload the files.
    Like our products? Want to be notified on social media networks when we release updates or new products? Click the buttons below to Like us on Facebook, Follow us on Twitter and Follow us on Google+!
    0 0 0
     
    Doesn't Work With Using vB 4.2.3 with Php55 Send PM  

  3. #3
    Founder
    Level 0 (0 Loyalty Points)
    Belazor's Avatar
    User InfoThanks / Tagging InfoGifts / Achievements / AwardsActivity Stats
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Glasgow, United Kingdom
    Age
    30
    Posts
    27,738
    Blog Entries
    13
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    As this ticket has not received any further replies, I'll close it.

    If you have any other issues or questions, please feel free to start a new support ticket. Thanks!
    Fillip Hannisdal
    Founder & Programming Director
    DragonByte Technologies http://www.DragonByte-Tech.com


    Please do not Private Message me with support requests or product questions. PMs are only for exchanging sensitive information (like FTP / AdminCP logins).
    Please do not Private Message me with business related queries (refunds, complaints, feedback, etc). Decado is the person to PM for those issues.
    Please do not Private Message Decado with support requests or forum errors.

    When I say "Hotfix Released" it means you should re-download the product and re-upload the files.
    Like our products? Want to be notified on social media networks when we release updates or new products? Click the buttons below to Like us on Facebook, Follow us on Twitter and Follow us on Google+!
    0 0 0
     
    Doesn't Work With Using vB 4.2.3 with Php55 Send PM  

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Facebook integration either doesn't work and/or work as expected
    By misterburke in forum vBQuiz Lite Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29th July 2014, 18:58
  2. [vB 5.0.x] Doesn't work on 5.1.1a9
    By GeekLingo in forum Advanced @User Tagging Lite Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29th April 2014, 16:27
  3. Doesn't Work At All
    By humpty in forum vBNotifications Lite Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16th July 2011, 17:31

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.